2020 GSCC Committee current (as elected 8 Dec 2019)

Executive

President : Tina Stenos

Vice President : Kane Airey

Secretary : Gordon Spargo

Treasurer : Paul Bird

General : Rick Buckwell, Bob Osburn, Murray Riggs, Darren Williams, Gary Blick, Chris Shay

Club Handicapper David Robinson
Riders Advocate Darren Williams
Club Referees Richard Buckwell (Head referee), Paul Bird, Ross West, Ian Sumner, Tom Finning, David Phillips, Dennis Sonogan, Gordon Spargo*, Norm Douglas*, Paul Bubb*, * in training
Supervets Co-ordinator Ross West
Sunday Marshal Roster Co-ordinator TBA
VCV Delegates (3) Tina Stenos, Gordon Spargo & John Stenos

2019 GSCC Committee (as elected 9 Dec 2018)

Executive

President : Tina Stenos

Vice President : Kane Airey

Secretary : Gordon Spargo

Treasurer : Paul Bird

General : Rick Buckwell, Bob Osburn, Murray Riggs, Darren Williams, Gary Blick, Norm Douglas

Club Handicapper : David Robinson

Riders Advocate :  Darren Williams

Club Referees : Richard Buckwell (Head referee), Paul Bird, Ross West, Ian Sumner, Tom Finning, David Philps, Dennis Sonogan, Gordon Spargo*, Norm Douglas*, Paul Bubb*
* in training

2018 GSCC Committee (as elected 10 Dec 2017)

Executive

President : Tina Stenos

Vice President : Kane Airey

Secretary : Carl Leahy

Treasurer : Paul Bird

General : Rick Buckwell, Bob Osburn, Gordon Spargo, David Robinson, Brian Weppner, Gary Blick

Club HandicapperDavid Robinson

Riders AdvocateDarren Williams

2017 GSCC Committee

Executive

President : Vincent Haveaux

Vice President : Tina Stenos

Secretary : Carl Leahy

Treasurer : Paul Bird

General: Darren Williams, Rick Buckwell, Paul Bubb, Gordon Spargo, Kane Airey

Club HandicapperDavid Robinson

Riders Advocate : Darren Williams

2016 GSCC Committee

Executive

President : Kane Airey

Vice President : Laurie Fitzsimons

Secretary : Carl Leahy

Treasurer : Paul Bird

General: John Bell, Colin Hooper, Rick Buckwell, Paul Bubb, Gordon Spargo, Vincent Haveaux

Club HandicapperDave Robinson

Riders AdvocateDarren Williams